Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
6:15 PM, 02-Sep-2014
 
 
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 100.52(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
26733.18  -00.45
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.68 
As on 02-Sep-2014
HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 20.41% respectively. Total net assets of HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.74% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 21.03% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Focus... fund with latest Nav 19.22(30/09/13) gives the average return of 6.91% in last 1 year and 21.13% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focus... mutaul fund is Rs. 3,532.16(31/12/11) crores.
8:00 AM, 29-Aug-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.842, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.849 and touched a low level of Rs 9.840 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.842 and 9.845 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.583, day's high of Rs 0.584 and touched a low level of Rs 0.583 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.583 and 0.584 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.605, with day's high of Rs 56.617, Pound touched a low level of Rs 56.520 . pound bid price and offer price are 56.605 and 56.621 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 79.751, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 79.769 and 79.720 . Its bid price and offer price are 79.751 and 79.776 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 8:01 AM, 29-Aug-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.8429.8499.8409.8429.845
 JPY/INR0.5830.5840.5830.5830.584
 AUD/INR56.60556.61756.52056.60556.621
 EUR/INR79.75179.76979.72079.75179.776
 USD/INR60.49560.49560.49560.49560.505
 GBP/INR100.307100.642100.160100.307100.335
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
6:15 PM, 02-Sep-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.68
  Euro  (Rs.)79.57
  Pound  (Rs.)100.52+00.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
11:30 AM, 01-Sep-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26733.18-00.45
  Midcap9317.34-01.06
  Smallcap10296.13-00.89
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week