Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
8:42 PM, 17-Sep-2014
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.89 (INR) to a Dollar
  Euro price down by 00.00 reach 78.85(1 Kg)
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 99.48(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
26627.21  -00.11
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.89  +00.00
As on 17-Sep-2014
HDFC Balanced Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 20.28% respectively. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.59% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Childrens Gift Fu... fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.63% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Childrens Gift Fu... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.98% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
8:31 PM, 16-Sep-2014
  Rupee Dollar (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.570, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 0.571 and touched a low level of Rs 0.569 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 0.570 and 0.570 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.934, day's high of Rs 9.951 and touched a low level of Rs 9.920 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 9.934 and 9.936 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 55.151, with day's high of Rs 55.314, Pound touched a low level of Rs 54.878 . pound bid price and offer price are 55.151 and 55.191 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (USD/INR) exchange rate is 61.055, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 61.160 and 61.002 . Its bid price and offer price are 61.055 and 61.065 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 8:31 PM, 16-Sep-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 JPY/INR0.5700.5710.5690.5700.570
 CNY/INR9.9349.9519.9209.9349.936
 AUD/INR55.15155.31454.87855.15155.191
 USD/INR61.05561.16061.00261.05561.065
 GBP/INR98.98299.28198.73498.98299.029
 EUR/INR79.05479.20278.90979.05479.085
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
8:42 PM, 17-Sep-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.89+00.00
  Euro  (Rs.)78.8500.00
  Pound  (Rs.)99.48+00.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
9:49 AM, 17-Sep-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26627.21-00.11
  Midcap9705.28-00.67
  Smallcap10846.10-01.02
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week