Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
12:13 PM, 23-Apr-2014
  Rupee up by 00.70 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 61.05 (INR) to a Dollar
  Rupee up by 01.08 paise against the Euro reach Rs. 84.44 (INR) to a Euro
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 99.72(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
22644.75  -00.36
Dollar  (Rs.)
61.05  +00.70
As on 23-Apr-2014
ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 8.37% respectively. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Focus... fund with latest Nav 19.22(30/09/13) gives the average return of 10.89% in last 1 year and 9.26% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focus... mutaul fund is Rs. 2,545.23(30/06/11) crores.
ICICI Prudential Indo Asia Equity Fund - Regular Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 9.30% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Indo Asia Equity Fund - Regular Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Indo ... fund with latest Nav 12.41(04/10/13) gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 9.30% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Indo ... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
12:13 PM, 23-Apr-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.777, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.794 and touched a low level of Rs 9.747 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.777 and 9.775 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.595, day's high of Rs 0.596 and touched a low level of Rs 0.593 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.595 and 0.595 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.651, with day's high of Rs 57.256, Pound touched a low level of Rs 56.417 . pound bid price and offer price are 56.651 and 56.667 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 84.437, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 84.483 and 83.981 . Its bid price and offer price are 84.437 and 84.457 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 12:13 PM, 23-Apr-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.7779.7949.7479.7779.775
 JPY/INR0.5950.5960.5930.5950.595
 AUD/INR56.65157.25656.41756.65156.667
 EUR/INR84.43784.48383.98184.43784.457
 USD/INR61.04561.06060.86061.04561.055
 GBP/INR99.72099.94698.97499.72099.742
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
12:13 PM, 23-Apr-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)61.05+00.70
  Euro  (Rs.)84.44+01.08
  Pound  (Rs.)99.72+00.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
10:16 AM, 21-Apr-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex22644.75-00.36
  Midcap7355.41-00.61
  Smallcap7539.19-01.03
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week