Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
7:57 PM, 22-Jul-2014
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.10 (INR) to a Dollar
  Euro price down by 00.00 reach 80.92(1 Kg)
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 102.87(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
25784.48  -01.02
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.10  +00.00
As on 22-Jul-2014
UTI Equity Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 15.51% respectively. Total net assets of UTI Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Tata Ethical Fund - Plan A fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.70% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Tata Ethical Fund - Plan A mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.78% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Balanced Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.87% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
4:42 PM, 22-Jul-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.716, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.719 and touched a low level of Rs 9.695 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.716 and 9.718 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.583, day's high of Rs 56.636 and touched a low level of Rs 56.373 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 56.583 and 56.622 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (EUR/INR) exchange rate is now 81.255, with day's high of Rs 81.499, Pound touched a low level of Rs 81.185 . pound bid price and offer price are 81.255 and 81.274 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (USD/INR) exchange rate is 60.265, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 60.290 and 60.175 . Its bid price and offer price are 60.265 and 60.275 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 4:49 PM, 22-Jul-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.7169.7199.6959.7169.718
 AUD/INR56.58356.63656.37356.58356.622
 EUR/INR81.25581.49981.18581.25581.274
 USD/INR60.26560.29060.17560.26560.275
 GBP/INR102.865102.904102.728102.865102.894
 JPY/INR0.5930.5940.5920.5930.593
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
7:57 PM, 22-Jul-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.10+00.00
  Euro  (Rs.)80.9200.00
  Pound  (Rs.)102.87+00.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
4:54 PM, 22-Jul-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex25784.48-01.02
  Midcap9325.60-00.55
  Smallcap10306.05-00.55
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week