Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
9:14 PM, 31-Jul-2014
  Rupee up by 00.49 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.55 (INR) to a Dollar
  Rupee up by 00.74 paise against the Euro reach Rs. 81.03 (INR) to a Euro
  Pound raised by 00.38(Rs./bbl) reach 102.24(Rs/bbl) to a Pound

9893.51  -00.14
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.55  +00.49
As on 31-Jul-2014
Axis Equity Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 15.81% respectively. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
UTI Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.97% in last 3 years. Total net assets of UTI Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
BNP Paribas Dividend Y... fund with latest Nav 20.178(27/09/13) gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 16.02% in last 3 years. Total net assets of BNP Paribas Dividend Y... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Balanced Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 16.14% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
8:55 PM, 31-Jul-2014
  Rupee Dollar (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.589, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 0.589 and touched a low level of Rs 0.584 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 0.589 and 0.589 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.807, day's high of Rs 9.808 and touched a low level of Rs 9.722 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 9.807 and 9.809 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.312, with day's high of Rs 56.348, Pound touched a low level of Rs 55.892 . pound bid price and offer price are 56.312 and 56.333 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (GBP/INR) exchange rate is 102.239, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 102.263 and 101.513 . Its bid price and offer price are 102.239 and 102.280 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 8:55 PM, 31-Jul-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 JPY/INR0.5890.5890.5840.5890.589
 CNY/INR9.8079.8089.7229.8079.809
 AUD/INR56.31256.34855.89256.31256.333
 GBP/INR102.239102.263101.513102.239102.280
 EUR/INR81.08381.13180.42081.08381.102
 USD/INR60.55060.56060.20060.55060.560
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
9:14 PM, 31-Jul-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.55+00.49
  Euro  (Rs.)81.03+00.74
  Pound  (Rs.)102.24+00.38
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
12:38 PM, 31-Jul-2014
ListsIndex
  9893.51-00.14
  3166.71-00.11
  7862.11-00.07
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week