Business News | Mandi Rates India | Commodity Rates - Today Market Latest Business News, Share Market - आज का बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें शेयर बाजार

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
8:17 PM, 20-Sep-2014
  Rupee up by 00.03 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.85 (INR) to a Dollar
  Euro price down by -00.04 reach 78.06(1 Kg)
  Pound spot price fell to -00.18 a barrel reach 99.09(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
27139.39  -00.40
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.85  +00.03
As on 17-Sep-2014
HDFC Balanced Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 20.28% respectively. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.59% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Childrens Gift Fu... fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.63% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Childrens Gift Fu... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.98% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
8:45 PM, 18-Sep-2014
  Rupee Dollar (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.559, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 0.564 and touched a low level of Rs 0.559 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 0.559 and 0.560 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 54.567, day's high of Rs 54.858 and touched a low level of Rs 54.411 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 54.567 and 54.624 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (GBP/INR) exchange rate is now 99.718, with day's high of Rs 99.897, Pound touched a low level of Rs 98.926 . pound bid price and offer price are 99.718 and 99.779 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 78.486, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 78.740 and 78.153 . Its bid price and offer price are 78.486 and 78.530 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 8:45 PM, 18-Sep-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 JPY/INR0.5590.5640.5590.5590.560
 AUD/INR54.56754.85854.41154.56754.624
 GBP/INR99.71899.89798.92699.71899.779
 EUR/INR78.48678.74078.15378.48678.530
 USD/INR60.78561.20560.78560.78560.815
 CNY/INR9.9169.9629.9039.9169.923
 
 
Mandi Rates
source: agmarknet.nic.in  
Share Market
7:24 PM, 20-Sep-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex27139.39-00.40
  Midcap9889.30-00.68
  Smallcap11171.85-00.73
Exchange Rate
8:17 PM, 20-Sep-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.85+00.03
  Euro  (Rs.)78.06-00.04
  Pound  (Rs.)99.09-00.18
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week
Google Code
Google Code
mamtesh