Business News | Mandi Rates India | Commodity Rates - Today Market Latest Business News, Share Market - आज का बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें शेयर बाजार

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
8:55 PM, 30-Aug-2014
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.51 (INR) to a Dollar
  Euro price down by 00.00 reach 79.44(1 Kg)
  Pound spot price fell to 00.00 a barrel reach 100.34(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
26620.18  -00.20
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.51  +00.00
As on 29-Aug-2014
HDFC Balanced Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 19.59% respectively. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.07% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.54% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 20.54% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
8:00 AM, 29-Aug-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.842, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.849 and touched a low level of Rs 9.840 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.842 and 9.845 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.583, day's high of Rs 0.584 and touched a low level of Rs 0.583 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.583 and 0.584 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.605, with day's high of Rs 56.617, Pound touched a low level of Rs 56.520 . pound bid price and offer price are 56.605 and 56.621 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 79.751, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 79.769 and 79.720 . Its bid price and offer price are 79.751 and 79.776 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 8:01 AM, 29-Aug-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.8429.8499.8409.8429.845
 JPY/INR0.5830.5840.5830.5830.584
 AUD/INR56.60556.61756.52056.60556.621
 EUR/INR79.75179.76979.72079.75179.776
 USD/INR60.49560.49560.49560.49560.505
 GBP/INR100.307100.642100.160100.307100.335
 
 
Mandi Rates
source: agmarknet.nic.in  
Share Market
3:06 PM, 29-Aug-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26620.18-00.20
  Midcap9346.18-00.23
  Smallcap10280.88-00.31
Exchange Rate
8:55 PM, 30-Aug-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.51+00.00
  Euro  (Rs.)79.4400.00
  Pound  (Rs.)100.3400.00
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week
Google Code
Google Code
mamtesh