Business News | Mandi Rates India | Commodity Rates - Today Market Latest Business News, Share Market - आज का बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें शेयर बाजार

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
9:02 PM, 24-Jul-2014
  Rupee up by 00.13 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.13 (INR) to a Dollar
  Rupee up by 00.20 paise against the Euro reach Rs. 80.99 (INR) to a Euro
  Pound spot price fell to -00.27 a barrel reach 102.36(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
26188.50  -00.40
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.13  +00.13
As on 24-Jul-2014
UTI Equity Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 15.73% respectively. Total net assets of UTI Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Tata Ethical Fund - Plan A fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.92% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Tata Ethical Fund - Plan A mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Balanced Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.93% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
BNP Paribas Dividend Yield Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.97% in last 3 years. Total net assets of BNP Paribas Dividend Yield Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
8:59 PM, 23-Jul-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.681, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.709 and touched a low level of Rs 9.670 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.681 and 9.688 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.591, day's high of Rs 0.594 and touched a low level of Rs 0.591 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.591 and 0.592 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.645, with day's high of Rs 56.843, Pound touched a low level of Rs 56.352 . pound bid price and offer price are 56.645 and 56.685 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 80.785, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 81.047 and 80.692 . Its bid price and offer price are 80.785 and 80.843 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 8:59 PM, 23-Jul-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.6819.7099.6709.6819.688
 JPY/INR0.5910.5940.5910.5910.592
 AUD/INR56.64556.84356.35256.64556.685
 EUR/INR80.78581.04780.69280.78580.843
 USD/INR60.01560.19559.94560.01560.045
 GBP/INR102.635102.818102.478102.635102.676
 
 
Mandi Rates
source: agmarknet.nic.in  
Share Market
9:01 PM, 24-Jul-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26188.50-00.40
  Midcap9307.42-00.45
  Smallcap10223.53-00.43
Exchange Rate
9:02 PM, 24-Jul-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.13+00.13
  Euro  (Rs.)80.99+00.20
  Pound  (Rs.)102.36-00.27
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week
Google Code
Google Code
mamtesh