Business News | Mandi Rates India | Commodity Rates - Today Market Latest Business News, Share Market - आज का बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें शेयर बाजार

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
12:06 PM, 29-Jul-2014
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.11 (INR) to a Dollar
  Euro price down by 00.00 reach 80.73(1 Kg)
  Pound spot price fell to 00.00 a barrel reach 102.03(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
26173.47  -00.03
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.11  +00.00
As on 27-Jul-2014
UTI Equity Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 15.27% respectively. Total net assets of UTI Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.37% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Balanced Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.53% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Dynamic Fund - Regular Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.60% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Dynamic Fund - Regular Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
12:06 PM, 29-Jul-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.722, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.724 and touched a low level of Rs 9.710 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.722 and 9.728 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.589, day's high of Rs 0.590 and touched a low level of Rs 0.589 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.589 and 0.590 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.463, with day's high of Rs 56.571, Pound touched a low level of Rs 56.397 . pound bid price and offer price are 56.463 and 56.515 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 80.733, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 80.748 and 80.669 . Its bid price and offer price are 80.733 and 80.779 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 12:06 PM, 29-Jul-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.7229.7249.7109.7229.728
 JPY/INR0.5890.5900.5890.5890.590
 AUD/INR56.46356.57156.39756.46356.515
 EUR/INR80.73380.74880.66980.73380.779
 USD/INR60.10560.11060.10560.10560.135
 GBP/INR102.034102.064101.998102.034102.086
 
 
Mandi Rates
source: agmarknet.nic.in  
Share Market
9:25 AM, 29-Jul-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26173.47-00.03
  Midcap9192.73-00.14
  Smallcap10062.44-00.07
Exchange Rate
12:06 PM, 29-Jul-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.11+00.00
  Euro  (Rs.)80.7300.00
  Pound  (Rs.)102.0300.00
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week
Google Code
Google Code
mamtesh