Business News | Mandi Rates India | Commodity Rates - Today Market Latest Business News, Share Market - आज का बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें शेयर बाजार

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
10:16 AM, 21-Apr-2014
 
  Rupee up by 00.10 paise against the Euro reach Rs. 83.36 (INR) to a Euro
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 99.72(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
22644.75  -00.36
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.35 
As on 21-Apr-2014
ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 8.58% respectively. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund - Regular Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
L&T India Special Situ... fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 9.14% in last 3 years. Total net assets of L&T India Special Situ... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Indo Asia Equity Fund - Institutional Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 9.33% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Indo Asia Equity Fund - Institutional Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Indo ... fund with latest Nav 12.41(04/10/13) gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 9.37% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Indo ... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
10:16 AM, 21-Apr-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.695, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.701 and touched a low level of Rs 9.679 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.695 and 9.696 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.282, day's high of Rs 56.376 and touched a low level of Rs 56.126 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 56.282 and 56.298 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.588, with day's high of Rs 0.590, Pound touched a low level of Rs 0.587 . pound bid price and offer price are 0.588 and 0.588 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 83.355, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 83.399 and 83.177 . Its bid price and offer price are 83.355 and 83.375 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 10:16 AM, 21-Apr-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.6959.7019.6799.6959.696
 AUD/INR56.28256.37656.12656.28256.298
 JPY/INR0.5880.5900.5870.5880.588
 EUR/INR83.35583.39983.17783.35583.375
 USD/INR60.35060.36060.26060.35060.360
 GBP/INR99.72099.94698.97499.72099.742
 
 
Mandi Rates
source: agmarknet.nic.in  
Share Market
9:58 AM, 21-Apr-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex22644.75-00.36
  Midcap7355.41-00.61
  Smallcap7539.19-01.03
Exchange Rate
10:16 AM, 21-Apr-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.35
  Euro  (Rs.)83.36+00.10
  Pound  (Rs.)99.72+00.00
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week
Google Code
Google Code
mamtesh