Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
9:06 AM, 24-Jul-2014
 
 
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 102.64(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
26130.26  -00.22
Dollar  (Rs.)
59.92 
As on 23-Jul-2014
UTI Equity Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 15.63% respectively. Total net assets of UTI Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Tata Ethical Fund - Plan A fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.91% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Tata Ethical Fund - Plan A mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.95% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
BNP Paribas Dividend Yield Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.95% in last 3 years. Total net assets of BNP Paribas Dividend Yield Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
8:59 PM, 23-Jul-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.681, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.709 and touched a low level of Rs 9.670 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.681 and 9.688 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.591, day's high of Rs 0.594 and touched a low level of Rs 0.591 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.591 and 0.592 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.645, with day's high of Rs 56.843, Pound touched a low level of Rs 56.352 . pound bid price and offer price are 56.645 and 56.685 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 80.785, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 81.047 and 80.692 . Its bid price and offer price are 80.785 and 80.843 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 8:59 PM, 23-Jul-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.6819.7099.6709.6819.688
 JPY/INR0.5910.5940.5910.5910.592
 AUD/INR56.64556.84356.35256.64556.685
 EUR/INR80.78581.04780.69280.78580.843
 USD/INR60.01560.19559.94560.01560.045
 GBP/INR102.635102.818102.478102.635102.676
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
9:06 AM, 24-Jul-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)59.92
  Euro  (Rs.)80.64
  Pound  (Rs.)102.64+00.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
8:03 AM, 24-Jul-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26130.26-00.22
  Midcap9326.67-00.64
  Smallcap10285.71-00.42
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week