Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
10:48 AM, 31-Jul-2014
 
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Euro reach Rs. 80.68 (INR) to a Euro
 
Sensex
26105.89  0.00
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.23 
As on 31-Jul-2014
HDFC Balanced Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 16.09% respectively. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
UTI Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 16.14% in last 3 years. Total net assets of UTI Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
BNP Paribas Dividend Yield Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 16.21% in last 3 years. Total net assets of BNP Paribas Dividend Yield Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 16.52% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
10:49 AM, 31-Jul-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.753, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.759 and touched a low level of Rs 9.722 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.753 and 9.756 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 56.116, day's high of Rs 56.180 and touched a low level of Rs 55.892 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 56.116 and 56.150 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (GBP/INR) exchange rate is now 101.900, with day's high of Rs 101.954, Pound touched a low level of Rs 101.513 . pound bid price and offer price are 101.900 and 101.935 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 80.679, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 80.742 and 80.420 . Its bid price and offer price are 80.679 and 80.704 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 10:49 AM, 31-Jul-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.7539.7599.7229.7539.756
 AUD/INR56.11656.18055.89256.11656.150
 GBP/INR101.900101.954101.513101.900101.935
 EUR/INR80.67980.74280.42080.67980.704
 USD/INR60.23060.26060.20060.23060.240
 JPY/INR0.5860.5860.5840.5860.586
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
10:48 AM, 31-Jul-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.23
  Euro  (Rs.)80.68+00.00
  Pound  (Rs.)101.90
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
8:52 AM, 31-Jul-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26105.890.00
  Midcap9190.970.00
  Smallcap9986.260.00
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week