Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
10:46 AM, 22-Sep-2014
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Euro reach Rs. 78.17 (INR) to a Euro
  Pound price down by 00.00 reach 99.39(1 Kg)
Sensex
27008.12  -00.01
Euro  (Rs.)
78.17  +00.00
As on 22-Sep-2014
HDFC Balanced Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 20.80% respectively. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 21.41% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Focus... fund with latest Nav 19.22(30/09/13) gives the average return of 6.91% in last 1 year and 21.60% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focus... mutaul fund is Rs. 3,532.16(31/12/11) crores.
Quantum Long Term Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 21.95% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Quantum Long Term Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
1:08 PM, 22-Sep-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.896, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.914 and touched a low level of Rs 9.895 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.896 and 9.899 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.558, day's high of Rs 0.560 and touched a low level of Rs 0.557 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.558 and 0.559 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 54.159, with day's high of Rs 54.451, Pound touched a low level of Rs 54.083 . pound bid price and offer price are 54.159 and 54.194 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (GBP/INR) exchange rate is 99.247, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 99.537 and 99.106 . Its bid price and offer price are 99.247 and 99.300 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 1:08 PM, 22-Sep-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.8969.9149.8959.8969.899
 JPY/INR0.5580.5600.5570.5580.559
 AUD/INR54.15954.45154.08354.15954.194
 GBP/INR99.24799.53799.10699.24799.300
 EUR/INR78.13678.29678.04078.13678.161
 USD/INR60.76060.86060.75060.76060.770
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
10:46 AM, 22-Sep-2014
MoneyRate
  Euro  (Rs.)78.17+00.00
  Pound  (Rs.)99.3900.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
9:44 AM, 22-Sep-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex27008.12-00.01
  Midcap9855.94-00.41
  Dollar60.78
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week